Announcement
Easter Revision Sessions
Easter Revision Sessions 2019
Staff |
Subject |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Miss Daniels |
PE GCSE |
Mon 15thApril |
12-2 |
M15 |
Mrs Roberts Ablett |
AS Gov&Pol |
Mon 15thApril |
10-2 |
US Board Room |
Miss Millard |
AS Eng Literature |
Mon 15thApril |
9.30-3.30 |
T33 |
Miss Abrahams |
Yrs 10&11 Textiles |
Mon 15thApril |
9 - 2 |
DT 4 |
Mrs Sargeant |
SWEET |
Mon 15thApril |
9.30 - 2 |
6thForm LC |
Mr Draper |
AS Geography |
Mon 15thApril |
10 -2 |
M21 |
Mrs Bevan |
Year 10 Physics |
Mon 15thApril |
10-12 |
M28 |
Mrs Khan |
Year 12 BTEC Sci |
Mon 15thApril |
10 -2 |
MS |
Miss Ahmed |
Year 12 English |
Mon 15thApril |
9-3 |
TB |
Mrs Khan |
Year 12 BTEC Sci |
Tues 16thApril |
10 -2 |
MS |
Miss Daniels |
PE GCSE |
Tues 16th |
10-2 |
M15 |
Mrs Roberts Ablett |
A2 Unit 4 Gov & Pol |
Tues 16th |
10-12 |
US Board Room |
Miss Abrahams |
Yrs 10&11 Textiles |
Tues 16thApril |
9 - 2 |
DT 4 |
Miss Fedrick |
Year 12 Product |
Tues 16thApril |
9-12 |
DT 1 |
Mr Draper |
A2 Geography |
Tues 16thApril |
10 -2 |
M21 |
Mrs Bevan |
Year 11 Physics |
Tues 16thApril |
10-12 |
M28 |
Mrs Bettosi |
Year 11 French |
Tues 16thApril |
9 -12 |
K3 |
Mrs Gabe Jones |
Year 11 Support |
Tues 16thApril |
9-2 |
Aim Higher |
Mr Futty |
Yrs 10&11 Drama |
Tues 16thApril |
Am – 1984 Pm- Play Review |
Drama Class |
Mrs Gabe Jones |
Year 11 Support |
Weds 17thApril |
9-2 |
Aim Higher |
Miss Daniels |
PE GCSE |
Weds 17thApril |
10-12 |
M15 |
Miss Millard |
A2 Film |
Weds 17thApril |
9.30-3.30 |
T33 |
Miss Abrahams |
Yrs 10&11 Textiles |
Weds 17thApril |
9 - 2 |
DT 4 |
Mr Rea / Miss Bidgood |
AS/A2 PE |
Weds 17thApril |
10 -2 |
LC |
Mrs Adams / Miss Spencer |
Year 11 Spanish |
Weds 17thApril |
10-2 |
K1 & K4 |
Mrs Greenaway |
Level 3 BTEC Sport |
Weds 17thApril |
10-2 |
LC |
Miss E Taylor |
AS Politics |
Weds 17thApril |
9-2 |
L17 |
Miss Revell |
AS Psychology |
Weds 17thApril |
9-1 |
M34 |
Miss Ahmed |
GCSE Media |
Thurs 18thApril |
9-11 |
|
Miss Durbin |
A2 Media |
Thurs 18thApril |
9.30-11.30 |
TB |
Mrs Bettosi |
Year 11 French |
Tues 23rd April |
9 -12 |
SB3 |
Mrs Kemp |
SWEET / NCFE Yrs 10 & 11 |
Tues 23rdApril |
10 -2 |
6thForm LC |
Mrs Gabe Jones |
Year 11 Support |
Tues 23rd April |
9-2 |
Aim Higher |
Mrs Bird & Miss Piggott |
AS Biology / A2 Biology |
Tues 23rd April |
9.30 -12 (AS) 12.30 – 2 (A2) |
L21 |
Mr Davies |
Year 11 Comp Sci |
Tues 23rd April |
10 -2 |
U33 |
Mrs Gabe Jones |
Year 11 Support |
Weds 24thApril |
9-2 |
Aim Higher |
Mrs Fear |
PE GCSE |
Weds 24thApril |
10 - 1 |
M15 |
Maths Dept |
A2 Maths |
Weds 24thApril |
10 -12 |
U16 |
Mrs Adams / Miss Spencer |
Year 11 Spanish |
Weds 24thApril |
9-12 |
K1 & K4 |
Mrs Khan |
Year 12 BTEC Sci |
Weds 24thApril |
10 -2 |
MS |
Maths Dept |
Yr 11 Maths |
Thurs 25thApril |
10 - 12 |
U37 |
Maths Dept |
AS Maths |
Thurs 25thApril |
10 - 12 |
U36 |
Mr Davies |
Yr13 Economics |
Thurs 25thApril |
10 - 12 |
U33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|